Staff

The staff of the Department of Muslim Religious and Cultural Affairs

STAFF OFFICERS
S.N. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. I. ANSAR DIRECTOR
2 Mr. K.L.D.N. PIYAL Accountant (Actg)
3 Mr. M.L.M.ANVER ALI ASST.DIRECTOR
4 Mr. M.S. ALA AHAMED ASST.DIRECTOR
5 Mrs. S. MIRISIYA THAJUDEEN ADMIN.OFFICER (ACTG.)
6 Miss. M.J.F. SURAYYA LEGAL OFFICER(Contract)
ACCOUNTS BRANCH
S.N. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. M.M. IMTHIYAS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
2 Mr. M.L. SAFEEK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
3 Mr. A.C.SANAS MOHOMED DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
4 Mr. M.R.M.RAKKAN DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
9 Mr. I.M. RIYAS MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
5 Mrs. K.T.J. HEMAKUMARI MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
6 Mr. M.A.C.M. NAWFER MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
7 Mrs. M.S. SALMA OFFICE EMPLOYEE SERVICE
ADMINISTRATION BRANCH
S.N. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. A.S.M. JAVID MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
2 Mrs. KAIROON RAFAIDEEN MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
3 Mr. S.H.M. ILLIYAS MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
4 Mr.A.P.M. SADHAM MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
5 Mrs. DILRUKSHI SENEVIRATNA MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
6 Mrs. F. SAFANA MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
7 Miss. F. SALHA MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
8 Mrs. DILKI GRADUATE TRAINEE
9 Mrs. RISMIYA GRADUATE TRAINEE
10 Mrs. D.M.P.D. MANIKE OFFICE EMPLOYEE SERVICE
11 Mr. S.D.S. SEMASINHA OFFICE EMPLOYEE SERVICE
12 Mr. A.S.M. RILWAN DRIVER
13 Mr. M.K.M. KAMALDEEN DRIVER
14 Mr. NILANTHA WIJESINGHA DRIVER
RELIGIOUS BRANCH
S.N. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. M.M.M. MUFTHI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
2 Mr. A.A.M. AARIS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
3 Mr. A.M. RISMY DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
4 Mr. M.A.C.M. RIYAS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
5 Mr. J.K.RASHEED DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
6 Mr. A.R.A. RAYEES DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
7 Mr. M.T.M.ILHAM DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
8 Mr. M.R.S.SIDDIK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
9 Mr. A.H.S.MOHAMED DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
10 Mrs. G.SAHARIN DARWES MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
11 Mr. A.A.M. ASRIN MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
12 Mrs. M.Y.F. INSHIFA MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
13 Mrs. M.N.F. FARMILA MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
14 Miss. A.F. SHAHIDA MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER
15 Mrs. J.F.Fazmila GRADUATE TRAINEE
16 Mrs. JEMEENA GRADUATE TRAINEE
17 Mrs. M.R. MUSAMMILA OFFICE EMPLOYEE SERVICE
18 Mr. SANDARUWAN AMARASINGHA OFFICE EMPLOYEE SERVICE
19 Mr. M.T. FAHIM OFFICE EMPLOYEE SERVICE
WAKFS BRANCH
S.N. NAME DESIGNATION SUBJECT IN CHARGE
1 Mr. K.A. SABRY DEVELOPMENT OFFICER CHIEF CLERK
2 Mr. M.A.F. ASAD DEVELOPMENT OFFICER SECRETARY, WAKFS TRIBUNAL
3 Mrs. A.C.S. INAYA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KURUNEGALA  MOSQUES
4 Mr. K.R. MOHOMED DEVELOPMENT OFFICER AUTHORIZED OFFICER
5 Mr. M.I.M. MUNEER DEVELOPMENT OFFICER COLOMBO MOSQUES
6 Mrs. M.H.N.F. KAREEMA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER BATTICALO, KILINOCHCHI, POLLANNARUWA, MULLAITHIVU MOSQUES
7 Mr. A.M. AARIFF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PUTTLAM, GALLE, HAMBANTHOTA MOSQUES
8 Mr. M.L.M. RIYAS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KANDY MOSQUES
9 Mr. J.A.M. BISHRUL HAAFY DEVELOPMENT OFFICER WAKFS BOARD SECRETARY
10 Mr. A.M. FARHAN DEVELOPMENT OFFICER AMPARA MOSQUES
11 Mrs. A.F. AQILA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER MANNAR, VAVUNIYA, JAFFNA MOSQUES
12 Mr. A.F.RISLA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ASSISTANT TO LEGAL OFFICER
13 Mr. M.M.M. IYOOB DEVELOPMENT OFFICER BADULLA, RATNAPURA MOSQUES
14 Mrs. M.I. NAJIMA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER TRINCOMALEE MOSQUES
15 Mr. M.I.KIYAS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KALUTARA MOSQUES
16 Mrs. A.FATHIMA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER GAMPAHA, ANURADAPURA MOSQUES
17 Mr. M.N.M. RAMEES MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER KALUTARA, MATARA, NUWARELIYA MOSQUES
18 Mrs. M.C. NUSHA MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER KEGALLE, MATALE, MONARAGALA MOSQUES
19 Mr. ROSAN GRADUATE TRAINEE WAKFS TRUSTS
20 Mrs. RIHANA ILHAM WAKFS BOARD ASSISTANT WAKFS BOARD WORKS
21 Mrs. F. RIZNIYA WAKFS BOARD ASSISTANT WAKFS BOARD WORKS
22 Mr. M.R.M. ISHAM WAKFS BOARD ASSISTANT WAKFS BOARD WORKS
23 Mrs. C.R. DAMAYANTHI OFFICE EMPLOYEE SERVICE BRANCH ASSISTANTS
24 Mr. W.K. P. SANDARUWAN OFFICE EMPLOYEE SERVICE BRANCH ASSISTANTS
FIELD OFFICERS ATTACHED TO DISTRICT/DIVISIONAL SECRETARIATS
S.N. NAME DESIGNATION DISTRICT/DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT
1 Mr. A.SUBAIDEEN DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT- AMPARA
2 Mr. B.ROUFDEEN DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT- POLONNARUWA
3 Mr. A.L. JUNAIDEEN DEVELOPMENT OFFICER REGIONAL OFFICE KATTANKUDY
4 Mr. V.T. KANOON DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT- MATARA
5 Mr. M.J.M. RASHMI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT- HAMBANTHOTA
6 Mrs. M.M.F. MUEEZA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-WELIGAMA
7 Mr. A.A. ASOOFER DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-POTHUVIL
8 Mrs. M.N.F. RUSNA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT- GALLE
9 Mrs. M.D. SANAS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT- MATARA
10 Mr. T.M.I. MARIKKAR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT- KURUNAGALA
11 Mrs. S.L.F. NATHIRA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-ERAVUR
12 Mr. M.H.M.M. HUSSAIN DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-AKKARAIPATTU
13 Mr. R.F. SAMSAD DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT- BATTICLOL
14 Mrs. M.A.C.F RIHANA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-ODDAMAWADI
15 Mrs. M.M. NAFLIYA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER REGIONAL OFFICE KATTANKUDY
16 Mr. J.M. SHIHAR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-NINTHAVUR
17 Mr. M.A.M. IBRALEBBE DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-IRAKKAMAM
18 Mr. M.H. SIYAD AHAMED DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT- KANDY
19 Mr. A.H.M. RIFAS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-ADDALACHENAI
20 Mr. S.M.M. ASAD DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-NAVINDANVELI
21 Mrs. A. FASMIYA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-SAMMANTHURAI
22 Mrs. R. SITTY JESEERA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-SAINTHAMARUTU
23 Mrs. S.M. JALEELA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-KARAITHIVU
24 Mrs. S.F. INSANA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-AMPARA
25 Mr. M.A.M. SIYAD DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-VALACHCHENA
26 Mr. A.A.A. AZEEM DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-KALMUNA
27 Mr. A.A.M. IFHAM DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT- PUTTALAM
28 Mr. R. NIMSAD DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-KINNIYA
29 Mr. M.B.M. FASMI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-THAMBALAGAMUWA
30 Mr. N.M. ASHRAFF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT- VAVUNIYA
31 Mr. A.M.M. ANSAR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER REGIONAL OFFICE KATTANKUDY
32 Mr. S.A.M. ASHRAFF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-MUTUR
33 Mrs. H.HAFISA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-MANNAR
34 Mr. S.M.NISTHAK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT-JAFFNA
35 Mrs. N.F.SHIFANI DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT-TRINCOMALE
36 Mr. U.L.RIFAJ DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT-BADULLA
37 Mrs. M.I.F.NASREEN DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-DEHIWALA
38 Mrs. M.H.I.SAFMA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-WELLAWEEDIYA
39 Mrs. M.R.F.FARWIN DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-WATTALA
44 Mr. L.M.RUMAIZ DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT-KEGALLE
45 Mr. S.MASAYIK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT-KILINOCHCHI
46 Mr. U.L.M.SAJEETH DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT-MONARAGALA
47 Mr. M.R.SAFAR AHAMED DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT-NUWARA ELIYA
48 Mr. M.RAHUMATHULLA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT-MATALE
49 Mr. M.L.RISHARD DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT-ANURADAPURA
50 Mrs. M.N.NASFIYA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-AKURANA
51 Mrs. M.R.F.NASLIYA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT-HETTIPOLA
52 Mr. SALIK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER DISTRICT SECRETARIAT-KANDY
53 Mr. BILAL GRADUATE TRAINEE DISTRICT SECRETARIAT-GALLE
54 Mr. NIHAL AHAMED GRADUATE TRAINEE DISTRICT SECRETARIAT-RATNAPURA
55 Mr. THASLIM GRADUATE TRAINEE DISTRICT SECRETARIAT-POLONNARUWA